D-3 Week in Preview, November 1-4

All times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis.

*Indicates one-pound weight allowance shall be granted.

Thursday, November 1:

Southern Virginia at Alderson Broaddus, 2:00 PM
Alma at Davenport, 7:00 PM
Ozarks at Lyon, 7:00 PM (6:00 PM)
Delaware Valley at Penn College, 7:00 PM
Simpson at Cornell College, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)
Hannibal-LaGrange at Millikin, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)

Friday, November 2:

Otterbein vs. Lake Erie at Kent State, 1:00 PM
Castleton, Greensboro, Ithaca, Johnson & Wales, New England, Norwich, Oswego, Rhode Island College, RIT, Springfield, Western New England at Ithaca College Invitational, hosted by Ithaca, 2:00 PM
Otterbein vs. Mercyhurst Northeast at Kent State, 2:30 PM
Otterbein vs. Ashland at Kent State, 4:00 PM
Otterbein’s Kent State Duals placement matches, at Kent State, 5:30 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Penn State-Behrend, 7:00 PM
Lindenwood-Belleville at MacMurray, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)

Saturday, November 3:

Mount St. Joseph at Patriot Open, Williamsburg, KY, 9:00 AM
Cortland, King’s, Muhlenberg, NYU, Oneonta, Penn College, Roger Williams, Scranton, Southern Virginia, Stevens, TCNJ, Washington & Jefferson, Wilkes, York at Ned McGinley Invitational, hosted by King’s, 9:00 AM
*Castleton, Greensboro, Ithaca, Johnson & Wales, New England, Norwich, Oswego, Rhode Island College, RIT, Springfield, Western New England at Ithaca College Invitational, hosted by Ithaca, 9:30 AM
Manchester, Trine at Michigan State Open, East Lansing, MI, 9:30 AM
Alma, Olivet, Trine at Ben McMullen Open, Muskegon, MI, 9:30 AM
Adrian, Defiance, Heidelberg, John Carroll, Mount Union, Ohio Wesleyan, Thiel, Wabash, Wilmington at Adrian Invitational, hosted by Adrian, 10:00 AM
Alfred State, Brockport at Brockport Open, hosted by Brockport, 10:00 AM
Lakeland, MacMurray, Millikin at Dr. Bob Kellogg Open, hosted by MacMurray, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)
Elizabethtown, Gettysburg, Johns Hopkins, McDaniel, Messiah, Ursinus, Wheaton at Messiah Invitational, hosted by Messiah, 10:00 AM
Centenary at Rutgers, 10:00 AM
Johnson & Wales vs. Fresno State at Rutgers, 10:00 AM
Augustana, Central, Concordia-Wisconsin, Wisconsin-Oshkosh, Wisconsin-Stevens Point at Pointer Open, hosted by Wisconsin-Stevens Point, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)
Concordia-Moorhead at Jimmie Open, Jamestown, ND, 11:00 AM (10:00 AM)
Nebraska Wesleyan, Wisconsin-Eau Claire, Wisconsin-La Crosse at Yellowjacket Open, Rochester, MN, 11:00 AM (10:00 AM)
Centenary vs. Johnson & Wales at Rutgers, 11:30 AM
Millersville at Delaware Valley, 12:00 PM
Washington & Lee at Ferrum, 1:00 PM
Centenary vs. Fresno State at Rutgers, 1:00 PM
Johnson & Wales at Rutgers, 1:00 PM
Southern Maine at Bridgewater State, 2:00 PM
Loras at Buena Vista, 3:00 PM (2:00 PM)
Thomas More at Kentucky Wesleyan, 3:00 PM (2:00 PM)
Cornell College at Wisconsin-Platteville, 7:00 PM (6:00 PM)

Sunday, November 4:

Stevens at Princeton Open, Princeton, NJ, 9:00 AM
Ozarks at Oklahoma City Open, Oklahoma City, OK, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)
Keystone vs. Wheeling Jesuit at Drexel, 11:00 AM
Keystone at Drexel, 12:30 PM
Huntingdon at Reinhardt, 1:00 PM

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s