D-2 Week in Preview, December 2-8

All times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis.

*-Indicates a one-pound weight allowance shall be granted.

Tuesday, December 3:

Kentucky Wesleyan at Midway, 7:00 PM
Indianapolis at Urbana, 7:00 PM

Wednesday, December 4:

Mount Olive at Lander, 7:00 PM
*Kentucky Wesleyan at Thomas More, 7:00 PM

Thursday, December 5:

Western Colorado at Colorado Mesa, 8:00 PM (6:00 PM)
Emmanuel at McKendree, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)
Minnesota State Moorhead at Northern State, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)
Central Oklahoma at Oklahoma City, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)

Friday, December 6:

Nebraska-Kearney at Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational, Las Vegas, NV, 12:00 PM (9:00 AM)
Alderson Broaddus at Messiah Petrofes Invitational, Grantham, PA, 12:00 PM
Queens vs. Truett McConnell at Spartanburg, SC, 6:00 PM
Millersville at Mercyhurst, 7:00 PM
Queens at Spartanburg Methodist, Spartanburg, SC, 7:00 PM
Upper Iowa at Minot State, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)
San Francisco State, Simon Fraser at Battle of the Rockies Duals, Great Falls, MT, time TBA

Saturday, December 7:

Alderson Broaddus at Messiah Petrofes Invitational, Grantham, PA, 9:00 AM
Tiffin at Ohio Northern Invitational, Ada, OH, 9:00 AM
Central Missouri, Minnesota State Mankato, Southwest Minnesota State, St. Cloud State at Buena Vista Open, Storm Lake, IA, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)
Drury, Lindenwood, Ouachita Baptist at Drury Open, hosted by Drury, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)
Adams State, Central Oklahoma, Chadron State, Fort Hays State, Newman at FHSU-Bob Smith Open, hosted by Fort Hays State, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)
Indianapolis, West Liberty at Little State Invitational, Indianapolis, IN, 10:00 AM
American International at Ted Reese Invitational, Gorham, ME, 10:00 AM
Augustana, Davenport, Findlay, Maryville, McKendree, Wisconsin-Parkside at Jim Koch Wisconsin Open, hosted by Wisconsin-Parkside, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)
*Millersville at Gannon, 12:00 PM
*Nebraska-Kearney at Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational, Las Vegas, NV, 12:00 PM (9:00 AM)
Ohio Valley vs. Lourdes at New Philadelphia, OH, 12:00 PM
*North Carolina Pembroke at Belmont Abbey, 2:00 PM
Pitt-Johnstown at Ashland, 3:00 PM
*Upper Iowa at Mary, 3:00 PM (2:00 PM)
Ohio Valley at Kent State-Tuscarawas, New Philadelphia, OH, 3:00 PM
Emmanuel vs. St. Andrews at Huntingdon, 6:00 PM (5:00 PM)
Emmanuel at Huntingdon, 7:30 PM (6:30 PM)
San Francisco State, Simon Fraser at Battle of the Rockies Open, Great Falls, MT, time TBA
*North Carolina Pembroke at Queens, time TBA
*North Carolina Pembroke vs. Southwest Virginia CC at Queens, time TBA
Southwest Virginia CC at Queens, time TBA

Sunday, December 8:

Davis & Elkins, East Stroudsburg, Kutztown at Bob Quade Cyclone Open, Hackettstown, NJ, 9:00 AM
Mary, Minnesota State Moorhead, Minot State at Dragon Open, hosted by Minnesota State Moorhead, 11:00 AM (10:00 AM)
Mercyhurst at Lake Erie, 1:00 PM
West Liberty vs. Rochester at Lake Erie, 1:00 PM
West Liberty at Lake Erie, 3:00 PM
Mercyhurst vs. Rochester at Lake Erie, 3:00 PM
Rochester at Lake Erie, 5:00 PM
Mercyhurst vs. West Liberty at Lake Erie, 5:00 PM

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s