Tentative D-1 Week+ in Preview, January 18-25

All times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis:

Wednesday, January 20:

Gannon at Kent State, 5:00 PM
Long Island at Sacred Heart, 6:00 PM
Mercyhurst at Kent State, 6:30 PM

Friday, January 22:

Virginia at Virginia Tech, 5:00 PM
North Carolina at Duke, 6:00 PM
Pittsburgh at NC State, 6:00 PM
Oklahoma State at Northern Colorado, 7:00 PM (5:00 PM)
Purdue at Illinois, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)
Air Force vs. Oklahoma State at Northern Colorado, 8:30 PM (6:30 PM)
Iowa at Minnesota, 9:00 PM (8:00 PM)

Saturday, January 23:

Central Michigan vs. Kent State at Clarion, 11:00 AM
SIU Edwardsville at Clarion, 11:00 AM
Chattanooga vs. VMI at Davidson, 11:00 AM
Chattanooga at Davidson, 12:30 PM
Central Michigan at Clarion, 1:00 PM
Kent State vs. SIU Edwardsville at Clarion, 1:00 PM
Northern Illinois at Missouri, 1:00 PM (12:00 PM)
Maryland vs. Northwestern at Nebraska, 1:00 PM (12:00 PM)
Arizona State, Utah Valley, Wyoming at UVU Round Robin, hosted by Utah Valley, 1:00 PM (11:00 AM)
Binghamton at Army West Point, 2:00 PM
VMI at Davidson, 2:00 PM
Maryland at Nebraska, 2:30 PM (1:30 PM)
Appalachian State at Campbell, 3:00 PM
Central Michigan vs. SIU Edwardsville at Clarion, 3:00 PM
Kent State at Clarion, 3:00 PM
Ohio at Missouri, 3:00 PM (2:00 PM)
Northwestern at Nebraska, 4:00 PM (3:00 PM)
Appalachian State vs. Gardner-Webb at Campbell, 4:30 PM
Northern Illinois vs. Ohio at Missouri, 5:00 PM (4:00 PM)
Gardner-Webb at Campbell, 6:00 PM

Sunday, January 24:

Presbyterian vs. The Citadel at Bellarmine, 10:00 AM
The Citadel at Bellarmine, 12:00 PM
Hofstra at Long Island, 12:00 PM
Rutgers at Ohio State, 12:00 PM
George Mason at Rider, 12:00 PM
Little Rock at Cal Poly, 1:00 PM (10:00 AM)
Fresno State vs. North Dakota State at Cal Poly, 1:00 PM (10:00 AM)
Michigan State at Penn State, 1:00 PM
Presbyterian at Bellarmine, 2:00 PM
Iowa State vs. Oklahoma at Northern Iowa, 2:00 PM (1:00 PM)
Bucknell at Sacred Heart, 2:00 PM
Purdue at Wisconsin, 2:00 PM (1:00 PM)
California Baptist vs. North Dakota State at Cal Poly, 3:00 PM (12:00 PM)
Fresno State vs. Little Rock at Cal Poly, 3:00 PM (12:00 PM)
Oklahoma at Northern Iowa, 4:00 PM (3:00 PM)
Stanford at CSU Bakersfield, 4:30 PM (1:30 PM)
North Dakota State at Cal Poly, 5:00 PM (2:00 PM)
Little Rock at CSU Bakersfield, 8:00 PM (5:00 PM)

Monday, January 25:

Navy at American, 2:00 PM

Tentative D-1 Week in Preview, January 11-17

All times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis.

Thursday, January 14:

California Baptist vs. Oregon State at Cal Poly, 1:00 PM (10:00 AM)
Oregon State at Cal Poly, 3:00 PM (12:00 PM)
California Baptist at Cal Poly, 5:00 PM (2:00 PM)
Long Island at Binghamton, 7:00 PM

Friday, January 15:

NC State at Virginia, 5:00 PM
Virginia Tech at North Carolina, 6:00 PM
Northwestern at Purdue, 7:00 PM
Nebraska at Iowa, 9:00 PM (8:00 PM)

Saturday, January 16:

Duke at Pittsburgh, 10:00 AM
Kent State at Cleveland State, 11:00 AM
Maryland at Michigan State, 12:00 PM
Rider at Clarion, 2:00 PM
Maryland vs. Minnesota at Michigan State, 2:00 PM
Penn State at Rutgers, 2:30 PM
Ohio at VMI, 3:30 PM
Minnesota at Michigan State, 4:00 PM
Campbell vs. Ohio at VMI, 5:15 PM
Lehigh at Navy, 6:30 PM
Campbell at VMI, 7:00 PM

Sunday, January 17:

Ohio State at Illinois, 12:00 PM (11:00 AM)
Wisconsin at Illinois, 12:00 PM (11:00 AM)
Ohio State vs. Wisconsin at Illinois, 12:00 PM (11:00 AM)
Indiana at Michigan, 12:00 PM
Bellarmine vs. Davidson at Appalachian State, 1:00 PM
Chattanooga vs. The Citadel at Gardner-Webb, 1:00 PM
Oklahoma State vs. SIU Edwardsville at Little Rock, 1:55 PM (12:55 PM)
Northern Colorado at Air Force, 2:00 PM (12:00 PM)
Hofstra at Army West Point, 2:00 PM
Northern Illinois at Central Michigan, 2:00 PM
Bucknell at West Virginia, 2:00 PM
Bellarmine at Appalachian State, 2:30 PM
Chattanooga at Gardner-Webb, 2:30 PM
Arizona State at Iowa State, 3:00 PM (2:00 PM)
Missouri vs. Northern Iowa at Iowa State, 3:00 PM (2:00 PM)
Northern Colorado vs. South Dakota State at Air Force, 3:30 PM (1:30 PM)
SIU Edwardsville at Little Rock, 3:30 PM (2:30 PM)
Bucknell vs. Oklahoma at West Virginia, 3:30 PM
Davidson at Appalachian State, 4:00 PM
The Citadel at Gardner-Webb, 4:00 PM
South Dakota State at Air Force, 5:00 PM (3:00 PM)
Arizona State vs. Northern Iowa at Iowa State, 5:00 PM (4:00 PM)
Missouri at Iowa State, 5:00 PM (4:00 PM)
Oklahoma State at Little Rock, 5:00 PM (4:00 PM)
Oklahoma at West Virginia, 5:00 PM
Arizona State vs. Missouri at Iowa State, 7:00 PM (6:00 PM)

Tentative D-1 Week in Preview, January 4-10

All times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis.

Friday, January 8:

California Baptist at Utah Valley, 1:00 PM (11:00 AM)
California Baptist vs. Northern Colorado at Utah Valley, 2:45 PM (12:45 PM)
Central Michigan at Missouri, 4:00 PM (3:00 PM)
Northern Colorado at Utah Valley, 4:30 PM (2:30 PM)
Wyoming at Missouri, 6:00 PM (5:00 PM)
Appalachian State at NC State, 7:00 PM
Michigan at Rutgers, 7:00 PM
Central Michigan vs. Wyoming at Missouri, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)
Arizona State at Oklahoma, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)
Minnesota at Nebraska, 9:00 PM (8:00 PM)

Saturday, January 9:

Gardner-Webb at Virginia, 1:00 PM
Long Island at Army West Point, 2:00 PM
Sacred Heart at VMI, 2:00 PM
Navy at Clarion, 3:00 PM
Rider at Binghamton, 5:00 PM
Lehigh at Pittsburgh, 5:00 PM
Fresno State at Stanford, 10:00 PM (7:00 PM)

Sunday, January 10:

Michigan at Maryland, 11:00 AM
Illinois at Indiana, 12:00 PM
Bellarmine vs. Northern Illinois at SIU Edwardsville, 12:00 PM (11:00 AM)
Kent State at West Virginia, 12:00 PM
Ohio vs. Virginia Tech at West Virginia, 12:00 PM
Buffalo at Cleveland State, 1:00 PM
Chattanooga at Oklahoma State, 1:00 PM (12:00 PM)
Little Rock vs. Oregon State at Oklahoma State, 1:00 PM (12:00 PM)
Kent State vs. Virginia Tech at West Virginia, 1:30 PM
Ohio at West Virginia, 1:30 PM
Loras at Iowa State, 2:00 PM (1:00 PM)
Northern Illinois at SIU Edwardsville, 2:00 PM (1:00 PM)
Chattanooga vs. Little Rock at Oklahoma State, 3:00 PM (2:00 PM)
Oregon State at Oklahoma State, 3:00 PM (2:00 PM)
North Dakota State at South Dakota State, 3:00 PM (2:00 PM)
Kent State vs. Ohio at West Virginia, 3:00 PM
Virginia Tech at West Virginia, 3:00 PM
Nebraska-Kearney at Iowa State, 4:00 PM (3:00 PM)
Bellarmine at SIU Edwardsville, 4:00 PM (3:00 PM)
Chattanooga vs. Oregon State at Oklahoma State, 5:00 PM (4:00 PM)
North Dakota State vs. Northern Iowa at South Dakota State, 5:00 PM (4:00 PM)
Northern Iowa at South Dakota State, 7:00 PM (6:00 PM)