NAIA Week in Preview, December 2-8

All times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis.

*-Indicates a one-pound weight allowance shall be granted.

Monday, December 2:

Missouri Valley at Benedictine, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)

Tuesday, December 3:

Williams Baptist at Hannibal-LaGrange, 6:00 PM (5:00 PM)
Kentucky Wesleyan at Midway, 7:00 PM

Wednesday, December 4:

Truett McConnell at Life, 6:00 PM
*Kentucky Wesleyan at Thomas More, 7:00 PM
Central Christian vs. Ottawa at Olathe, KS, 7:30 PM (6:30 PM)
Baker at Grand View, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)
Lincoln at Millikin, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)
Arizona Christian at Embry-Riddle, 9:00 PM (7:00 PM)

Thursday, December 5:

Lourdes at Adrian, 7:00 PM
Lindenwood-Belleville at Lyon, 7:00 PM (6:00 PM)
Missouri Valley at Graceland, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)
Concordia at Morningside, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)
Central Oklahoma at Oklahoma City, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)

Friday, December 6:

West Virginia Tech at Messiah Petrofes Invitational, Grantham, PA, 12:00 PM
Truett McConnell at Spartanburg Methodist, Spartanburg, SC, 5:00 PM
Truett McConnell vs. Queens at Spartanburg Methodist, Spartanburg, SC, 6:00 PM
Hastings at Oklahoma Wesleyan, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)
Life Pacific vs. Menlo at Vanguard, 8:00 PM (5:00 PM)
Baker at William Penn, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)
Menlo at Vanguard, 10:00 PM (7:00 PM)
Dickinson State, Montana State-Northern, Providence at Battle of the Rockies Duals, hosted by Providence, time TBA

Saturday, December 7:

*West Virginia Tech at Messiah Petrofes Invitational, Grantham, PA, 9:00 AM
Briar Cliff, Grand View, Morningside, Waldorf, William Penn at Buena Vista Open, Storm Lake, IA, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)
Baker, Bethany, Concordia, Dakota Wesleyan, Doane, Grand View, Hastings, Midland, Missouri Baptist, Northwestern, York at Doane Open, hosted by Doane, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)
Missouri Valley at Drury Open, Springfield, MO, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)
Saint Mary at FHSU-Bob Smith Open, Hays, KS, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)
Calumet-St. Joseph, Cleary, Indiana Tech, Lindsey Wilson, Marian at Little State Invitational, hosted by Marian, 10:00 AM
Hannibal-LaGrange at MSOE Invitational, Milwaukee, WI, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)
Central Baptist, Central Christian, Oklahoma City, Ottawa, Texas Wesleyan, Wayland Baptist at Wayland Invitational, hosted by Wayland Baptist, 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)
Lourdes vs. Ohio Valley at New Philadelphia, OH, 12:00 PM
Lourdes at Kent State-Tuscarawas, New Philadelphia, OH, 1:30 PM
Warner Pacific at Highline CC, Des Moines, WA, 4:00 PM (1:00 PM)
St. Andrews at Huntingdon, 4:30 PM (3:30 PM)
St. Andrews vs. Emmanuel at Huntingdon, 6:00 PM (5:00 PM)
Corban at Clackamas CC, Oregon City, OR, 6:00 PM (3:00 PM)
Cumberland at Brewton-Parker, 7:00 PM
Dickinson State, Montana State-Northern, Providence at Battle of the Rockies Open, hosted by Providence, time TBA

Sunday, December 8:

Rochester vs. West Liberty at Lake Erie, 1:00 PM
Rochester vs. Mercyhurst at Lake Erie, 3:00 PM
Rochester at Lake Erie, 5:00 PM

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s